The Hottest Movie Download Site on the Net! Download Movies! celebrity pictures, News. If you leave this site without visiting the home page you are seriously missing out. Just enter the title and download movies & tv shows 100% free,with NO Sign ups needed.

All Pacino

by Movies | 22.7.08 in |

This is my favorite actor you are the best i got all your films and i love them, i love you, you are a fuckin legend and i would like to thank you for teaching me a lot of things.
you made one of greatest movie in the holywood history...which godfather i watched the movie more than 25 talent
If you want more pictures just tell me:

To download all the movies of all pacino
Click Here

Ppress Ctrl+F ant type the name of the movie;-)


Al Pacino Scarface

Birth name :
Alfredo James Pacino

Nickname : Sonny

Height :
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Birth date :
April 25, 1940

Children : Julie Marie, 1989 (with Jan Tarrant), Anton & Olivia (Twins with Beverly D'Angelo)

Affairs : Pacino was involved with Jill Clayburgh, Marthe Keller and Diane Keaton.

Trade mark :

Owl-like eyes.

Explosive display of rage and emotions.

Volcanic tirade, smoke-burnished voice.

Frequently plays men of power and/or authority.

Trivia :

Ranked #4 in Empire (UK) magazine's "The Top 100 Movie Stars of All Time" list. [October 1997]

Al Pacino was arrested in January 1961, charged with carrying a concealed weapon.

He has a daughter, named Julie Marie, with acting teacher Jan Tarrant.

Al dropped out of school at the age of 17.

Father of twins Anton and Olivia (b. 25 January 2001), with Beverly D'Angelo.

His grandparents originate from Corleone, Sicily.

Al was so much into character (playing a plain-clothes NYC cop) while filming Serpico (1973) he actually pulled over and threatened to arrest a truck driver for exhaust pollution.

As of 2002, his salary was around $10 million a picture.

He is an avid Shakespeare fan.

He was voted the 41st Greatest Movie Star of all time by Entertainment Weekly.

His favorite color is black.

Early in his acting career, he considered changing his name to "Sonny Scott" to avoid being typecast by his Italian name. "Sonny" was his childhood nickname.

1024x768 | 800x600

Al Pacino
Al Pacino
1024x768| 800x600

Alpacino Online
Alpacino Online
1024x768 | 800x600
The Godfather
The Godfather
1024x768 | 800x600





Blog Archive

Chat Corner

Link To US: